Latest Ecuador Tenders

Undp-ecu-00971 Implement Actions Complementary to Restoration - Esmeraldas

ECT Ref No.:  148588382

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Undp-ecu-00972 Technical Assistance to Strengthen the Vg Observatory

ECT Ref No.:  148588116

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Uip - Procurement Specialist 2 for the Project to Strengthen the Resilience of Ecuadorian Schools

ECT Ref No.:  148584704

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Provial 2 Rural Roads Program

ECT Ref No.:  148528318

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  80000000.00  USD

Acquisition of Medical Devices, According to 2026 Programming, for the El Puyo Basic Hospital, Group 4 (89 Items)

ECT Ref No.:  148519101

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  365647.99  USD

Preventive and Corrective Maintenance Service of the Trucks and Dump Trucks of the Parish Gad of Cutuglagua

ECT Ref No.:  148519097

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  19968.48  USD

Acquisition of Motorcycles

ECT Ref No.:  148518883

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer the Document

Acquisition of Trucks for the Ductos Y Refinería Company to Fulfill Obligations Under Contract 2026143

ECT Ref No.:  148518882

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer the Document
EcuadorTenders Features
EcuadorTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Ecuador. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About EcuadorTenders

About EcuadorTenders

EcuadorTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The EcuadorTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Ecuador. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Ecuador.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The EcuadorTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Ecuador in your email inbox.